Faculty

S.No

Name

Class

 Additional Responsibilities 

Qualification

1

Ms. Suman Shreedhar

Eng: VII-B; V; IV-B

S.Sc: VI-B

Activities Co-ordinator (IV & V).

 MA B.Ed

2

Ms. Anita Sharma

Eng: VI-A; IV-A

S.Sc: V; IV-B

Academic Co-ordinator (IV & V), Social Service Club In charge.

 MA B.Ed

3

Ms. Satinder Kaur

Phy. Edu.: X-B; IX-A; VII-A; VI-A; IV-A; III-A; II; I-A

Daily substitution In charge, HOD (Sports).

 B.P.Ed

4

Ms. Harjeet Kaur

Math: I-A

E.V.S.: I-A

Eng: I-A

Transport Committee member.

MA B.Ed

5

Ms. Anupma Chopra

 Class Teacher: Nursery-A 

Admission In charge, Media In charge.

BA B.Ed 

6

Ms. Asha Bhardwaj

Hindi: V; IV-B; III-B; I-B

Discipline Committee In charge.

MA B.Ed

7

Ms. Kusum Kanwar

Sc.: X-B; IX-A; VI-A

Maths: VI-A

Member-Disaster Management Committee, Member-Discipline Committee, Physics Lab In charge.

B.Sc. B.Ed 

8

Ms. Seema Asri

Math: IX-A; VII-A; VII-B

Time Table Designing, HOD(Maths), DISE In charge.

M.Sc. B.Ed

9

Ms. Seema Sharma

S.Sc: IX-A; VIII; VII-B

Activity Co-ordinator (VI to X), Hobby Club In charge,Trips & Tours In charge, Co-ordinator- Sexual Harassment Committee. House Mistress (Shankracharya).

MA B.Ed 

10

Ms. Nidhi Kakkar

Sc.: X-A; IX-B; VII-B; V

House Mistress (Chanakya), Chemistry Lab In charge, DISE member, Member-Health Committee.

B.Sc. B.Ed 

11

Ms. Vinima Bhardwaj

Bio.: X-B; IX- A

Sc.: VIII; VII-A

Bio Lab In charge, Change Makers club In charge, Science (HOD), House Mistress (Vishwamitra).

M.Sc. M.Phil B.Ed

12

Ms. Simrit Kaur

Hindi: III-A; II; I-A

Member-Transport Committee, Member- Disaster Management Committee.

MA B.Ed

13

Ms. Jasdeep Kaur

Punjabi: VII-B; VI-B; V; IV-B

Member-Disaster Management Committee.

MA B.Ed 

14

Ms. Asha Kiran

S.Sc.: X-A; X-B; IX-B; VII-A

HOD(Social Studies), News & Quiz In charge, Academic Co-ordinator (VI to X), Co-ordinator-Disaster Management Committee.

MA B.Ed

15

Ms. Renu Kheterpal

S.St.: VI-A; IV-A

Transport In charge, Member- Health Committee, Junior House Mistress (Dronacharya).

BA B.Ed 

16

Ms. Seema Badyal

Eng.: I-A

Math: I-A

E.V.S: I-A

Workshop In charge, Activities Co-ordinator (I to III).

BA B.Ed 

17

Ms. Rajni Arora

Hindi: X-B; IX-B; VII-B

Staff Secretary, Hindi (HOD), Annual Play Co-ordinator, Member-Parents Grievance Cell.

MA B.Ed 

18

Ms. Anjana Mittal

Hindi: IX-A; VIII; VI-B

Prizes & Awards In charge, Interact Club In charge.

MA B.Ed 

19

Ms. Ranju Gupta

Hindi: X-A; VII-A; VI-A; IV-A

House Mistress (Dronacharya), Member- Discipline Committee.

MA M.Ed 

20

Ms. Charu Malhotra

Eng.: III-A

Maths: III-A

E.V.S: III-A

Academic Co-ordinator (I to III), Member-Disaster Management Committee.

MA B.Ed 

21

Ms. Chandani

Eng.: III-B

Maths: III-B

E.V.S: III-B

Member-Transport Committee, Member- Disaster Management Committee

B.Com. B.Ed 

22

Ms. Manmeet Kaur

Eng.: II

Maths: II

E.V.S: II

Member-Transport Committee,   Member- Health Committee.

BA B.Ed 

23

Ms. Amanpreet Kaur

Art: X-A; IX-A; VIII; VII-A; VI-A; V; IV-A; III-A; I-A; UKG-A; LKG-A; NUR.-A

Creative Department In charge,         HOD (Art).

B. FA. | MA History Arts | M.J.M.C.

24

Mr. Atul K. Dubey

Music: X-A; IX-A; VIII; VII-A; VI-A; V; IV-A; III-A;  I-A; UKG-A; LKG-A; NUR.-A

Maintenance of sound system,           HOD (Music).

PG Diploma in Hindustani Vocal Music

25

Ms. Ramneek Kaur

Class Teacher: LKG-A

Member-Disaster Management Committee (Kindergarten).

BA B.Ed

26

Ms. Tarunpreet

Class Teacher: UKG-B

 

Health Committee In charge (Kindergarten). Transport In charge (Kindergarten)

BBA |MBA |B.Ed

27

Mr. Ashish Kumar

Yoga: IV-A; IV-B; V; VI-A; VI-B; VII-A; VII-B; VIII; IX-A; IX-B;  X-A; X-B

Wellness and Yoga In charge.

PGDWM

28

Ms. Harinder Kaur

Art: X-B;IX-B; VII-B; VI-B; IV-B; III-B; II; I-B; UKG-B; LKG-B; NUR.-B

Member-Creative Department,   Sculpture In charge.

M. FA.

29

Ms. Harkirat Kaur

Class Teacher: Nursery-B

Parents Grievance Cell In charge, Member-Disaster Management Committee (Kindergarten).

B.Sc. MA M.Ed

30

Mr. Sachin Kumar

Phy. Edu.: X-A; IX-B; VIII; VII-B; VI-B; V; IV-B; III-B; I-B

Member-Discipline Committee, Maintenance of play grounds, Member-Disaster Management Committee.

BA B.P.Ed M.P.Ed

31

Ms. Navneet Kaur

Class Teacher: LKG-B

Member-Transport Committee (Kindergarten).

MCA 

32

Ms. Amandeep Kaur

Punjabi: VIII; VII-A; VI-A; IV-A

Theatre: I to III

TGELF Co-ordinator, Member- Parents Grievance Cell.

MA B.Ed

33

Ms. Harshmani

Eng.: X-A; IX-A; VIII

Member-Timetable Committee, HOD (English).

MA M.Ed

34

Ms. Swati Mukherjee

Eng.: X-B; IX-B; VII-A; VI-B

Year Book & Newsletter In charge, Member-Sexual Harassment Committee.

MA B.Ed

35

Ms. Avleen Kaur

School Counselor

School Counselor, Member-Sexual Harassment Committee, Member- Parents Grievance Cell.

M. Sc. B. Ed PG Diploma in Guidance & Counselling

36

Mr. Binesh Chaudhary

Math: X-A; X-B; IX-B

Examination In charge,            C.B.S.E. Co-ordinator.

M.Sc. B.Ed

37

Ms. Meenu Bhalla

Math: VIII; VI-B; IV-B

Maths Lab In charge, Member-Health Committee, Junior House Mistress (Shankracharya).

M.Sc. B.Ed

38

Ms. Navneet Bhatti

Lib.: I To X

Eng. Elocution: II

Library In charge, Member-YEAR book & Newsletter, Junior House Mistress (Vishwamitra).

MA B.Ed

39

Mr. Ashu Lama

Computer: X-A; IX-A; VII-A; VI-A; V; IV-B; III-A; III-B; II; I-A; I-B

Math: V

Computer Lab In charge, Website & Facebook- Updating In charge, HOD (Computers), Member-Examination Committee.

B.E. (C.S.E.)

40

Ms. Ridhima

Class Teacher: UKG-A

Activities Co-ordinator (Kindergarten), Discipline In charge (Kindergarten).

BA B.Ed | MBA  

41

Ms. Ruchika

Music: X-B; IX-B; VII-B; VI-B; IV-B; III-B;II; I-B; UKG-B; LKG-B; NUR.-B

 

MA B.Ed

42

Ms. Kiran Pushpa

Computer: X-B; IX-B; VIII; VII-B; VI-B; IV-A; III-A; III-B; II; I-A; I-B

Math: IV-A

Website and Facebook- Member, Events Board Manager, Junior House Mistress (Chanakya).

MCA

43

Ms. Nimrita Kochhar

Bio.: X-A; IX-B

Sc.: VI-B; IV-B; IV-A

Health Committee In charge, Member-Transport Committee.

M.Sc. M.Ed