Competitions

Inter Class Cyber Quiz Competition for Classes VI-VIII - February 07, 2018

 

Position Name Class House
Ist


Himanshu VIII Shankracharya
Rakshit VII Dronacharya
Shelly VI-A Shankracharya
IInd


Shivansh VIII Dronacharya
Shrishti VII Shankracharya
Sachin VI-B Vishwamitra
IIIrd


Ansh Saluja VIII Vishwamitra
Aditya VII Chanakya
Sanjeevani VI-A Vishwamitra

 

 Hindi Poem Recitation Competition for Classes I-V - January 24-25, 2018

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Monish I Vishwamitra
IInd Prapti I Dronacharya
Ist Mahi II-B Shankracharya
IInd Annu II-B Chanakya
IIIrd Dhawal Tiwari II-B Chanakya
Ist Sakshi III-B Dronacharya
IInd Aditi III-B Chanakya
IIIrd Khushi III-A Chanakya
Ist Priya IV Dronacharya
IInd Niharika IV Chanakya
Ist Vansh V-B Shankracharya
IInd Md. Taukeer V-A Chanakya
IIIrd Kapil V-B Dronacharya

  

PUNJABI STORY WRITING COMPETITION for Classes IV-VIII - January 22, 2018

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Dishita IV Chanakya
IInd Gurnoor IV Vishwamitra
IIrd Yamini IV Vishwamitra
Ist Tanu V-B Chanakya
IInd Jaspreet V-B Vishwamitra
IIrd Rahul V-A Vishwamitra
Ist Janice VI-B Dronacharya
IInd Sachin VI-B Vishwamitra
IIIrd Komal VI-B Chanakya
Ist Bhuvraj VII Chanakya
IInd Yashkaran VII Dronacharya
IIIrd Riya VII Chanakya
Ist Sarika VIII Vishwamitra
IInd Shivansh VIII Dronacharya
IIIrd Manmeet VIII Chanakya

 

ENGLISH SPELL BEE QUIZ COMPETITION for Classes IV-V - December 29, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Kartik Pal IV Chanakya
Ist Md. Taukeer Raji V-A Chanakya
Ist Sanyam V-B Chanakya
IInd Yamini IV Vishwamitra
IInd Rahul Rana V-A Vishwamitra
IInd Aaradhya V-B Vishwamitra

 

ENGLISH POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION for Classes I-III - December 06, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Prapti I Dronacharya
IInd Monisha I Vishwamitra
IIIrd Prerna I Shankracharya
Ist Annu II-B Chanakya
IInd Jasmine II-A Chanakya
IIIrd Chhaya II-A Dronacharya
Ist Shreya III-B Vishwamitra
IInd Aryan III-B Shankracharya

 

TUX PAINT COMPETITION for Class III - September 29, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist

Aryan III-B Shankracharya
Ansh Gupta III-B Dronacharya
IInd


Sahil III-A Shankracharya
Shubham Tiwari III-A Dronacharya
Md. Mehbubal Hasan III-A Chanakya
IIIrd Sakshi Yadav III-B Dronacharya
Shreya Sharma III-B Vishwamitra

 

PUNJABI STORY WRITING COMPETITION for class IX-X - August 10, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Sanchita IX-B Vishwamitra
IInd Prathamveer Singh Bajwa IX-A Dronacharya
Ist Kanchan X-B Dronacharya
IInd Deepika X-B Chanakya

 

PUNJABI POETRY RECITATION COMPETITION for Class VI-VIII - July 24, 2017

  

Position Name Class House
Ist Niryan VI-A Shankracharya
IInd Samiksha VI-A Chanakya
Ist Harsehaj VII Chanakya
IInd Ishita VII Shankracharya
Ist Sarika VIII Vishwamitra
IInd Manmeet VIII Chanakya

 

PUNJABI ROLE PLAY COMPETITION for Class IV-V - July 19, 2017 

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Gurnoor IV Vishwamitra
IInd Divya IV Shankracharya
Ist Md. Taukeer V-A Chanakya
Ist Shrishti V-B Shankracharya
IInd Jaspreet Singh V-B Vishwamitra

 

General Knowledge Quiz for classes II-V - July 05, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Chhaya II-A Dronacharya
Ist Dhawal II-A Chanakya
Ist Gaurav II-A Shankracharya
Ist Jasmine II-A Chanakya
Ist Saksham II-A Shankracharya
Ist Vartika II-A Chanakya
Ist Aditya II-B Chanakya
Ist Naman II-B Dronacharya
Ist Palak II-B Vishwamitra
Ist Taj Khan II-B Dronacharya
Ist Sahanshi Tiwari III-B Vishwamitra
Ist Anubha III-A Chanakya
IInd Ansh Gupta III-B Dronacharya
Ist Yamini IV Vishwamitra
Ist Niharika IV Chanakya
Ist Divya IV Shankracharya
IInd Rishika IV Vishwamitra
IInd Janvi IV Chanakya
IInd Piyush IV Shankracharya
IInd Dishika IV Chanakya
IInd Rakshita IV Chanakya
Ist Jaspreet V-B Vishwamitra
IInd Dhriti Anand V-A Dronacharya
IInd Vaishnavi V-A Chanakya
IInd Aradhaya V-B Vishwamitra
IInd Samiksha V-B Dronacharya

 

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION for Classes I-V - May 17, 2017

 

Position Name Class House
Ist Monisha I Vishwamitra
IInd Prapti I Dronacharya
Ist Jasmine II-A Chanakya
IInd Dhawal Tiwari II-A Chanakya
Ist Naman II-B Dronacharya
IInd Pragati II-B Chanakya
Ist Ramneet Kaur III-A Shankracharya
IInd Yogita III-A Vishwamitra
Ist Sakshi Yadav III-B Dronacharya
IInd Aditi Pushpakar III-B Chanakya
Ist Priya IV Dronacharya
IInd Dishika IV Chanakya
IIIrd Amandeep Kaur IV Chanakya
Ist Ridum V-A Chanakya
IInd Om V-A Vishwamitra
Ist Sanyam V-B Chanakya
IInd Tamanna V-B Shankracharya

 

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION for Classes I-V - May 03, 2017

 

Position    Name    Class    House    
Ist  Adrash I Dronacharya
IInd Monisha I Vishwamitra
Ist  Ridhima II-A Vishwamitra
IInd Khushi II-A Dronacharya
Ist Komal II-B Dronacharya
IInd Pragati II-B Chanakya
Ist  Tanvi Saini III-A Dronacharya
IInd Mehbubul III-A Chanakya
Ist Saumya III-B Shankracharya
IInd Kashish III-B Shankracharya
Ist Ekta IV Vishwamitra
IInd Amandeep IV Chanakya
Ist Mamta V-A Shankracharya
IInd Om V-A Vishwamitra
Ist Sanyam V-B Chanakya
IInd Kapil Sharma V-B Dronacharya

 

BIOPICS OF SCIENTISTS for Class VI-VIII - May 02, 2017

 

Position

Class

House

1st

VI-VIII

VISHWAMITRA

2nd

VI-VIII

SHANKARACHARYA

3rd

VI-VIII

CHANAKYA

 

Earth Day Celebrations : Card making competition - April 20, 2017

                                                                      

                       Name & Position

Class

House

Group A

Mayank- 1st

VB

VISHWAMITRA

Ashish -  2nd

VB

CHANAKYA

Mamta-  3rd

VA

SHANKARACHARYA

Group B

Yashkaran -1st

VII

DRONACHARYA

Diya-        2nd

VII

VISHWAMITRA

Komal   -    3rd

VIB

CHANAKYA

 

Cyber Olympiad/Cyber Quiz (IV – IX) – January 20, 2017

Prize Winners:

Cyber Olympiad for Classes IV – VII

Group I:  Classes IV & V

Position

Name

Class & Section

House

I

Sanjeevani

V A

Vishwamitra

II

Rohit Mehta

V B

Chanakya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group II:  Classes VI & VII

Position

Name

Class & Section

House

I

Himanshu

VII

Shankracharya

Rakshit

VI

Dronacharya

II

Ansh saluja

VII

Vishwamitra

Shrishti

VI

Shankracharya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cyber Quiz for Classes VIII – IX

Position

Names of Participants

Class & Section

House

I

Divyanshi

IX A

Shankracharya

Adarsh Yadav

IX B

Dronacharya

Tanya Rawat

VIII B

Shankracharya

Sanchita Soni

VIII B

Vishwamitra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Role Play - November 11, 2016

Prize Winners:

Name

Class

House

Mayank   I

IV B

Vishwamitra

Tukeer    II

IV B

Chanakya

Aradhaya II

IV A

Vishwamitra

Dakshita

V A

Chanakya

Sanskriti

V B

Chanakya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Punjabi Poetry Recitation Competition (VI - VIII) - August 24, 2016

Prizes Winners:

Name and Position

Class

House

Sumit (I)                      

6th

Vishwamitra

Sarika (I)                     

7th

Vishwamitra

Muskan Rana (I)    

8th

Shankracharya

Bhuvraj (II)                    

6th

Chankya

Mayank (II)                   

7th

Chankya

Sanchita (II)                  

8th

Vishwamitra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Elocution Competition (I - V) - July 19, 2016

Prize Winners:

Name & Position

Class

House

 Rakshita (I)

III

Chanakya

Ramneet (II)

II A

Shankracharya

 Dishita (III)

III

Chanakya

 

 

 

 

 

 

English Calligraphy Competition (I -V) - May04 , 2016

Prize Winners:

Name & Position

Class

House

Sakshi (I)

I A

Chanakya

Om (II)

I A

Vishwamitra

Pragati Chauhan (I)

I B

Chanakya

Rajnish Kumar (II)

I B

Shankracharya

Saumya(I)

II A

Shankracharya

Inayat Saini(II)

II A

Chanakya

Yogita Yadav (I)

II B

Vishwamitra

Sneha (II)

II B

Chanakya

Dishita Yadav (I)

III

Chanakya

Vishesh Shandil (II)

III

Vishwamitra

Yamini (III)

III

Vishwamitra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hindi Calligraphy Competition (I - V) - April 27, 2016

Prize Winners:

Name

Prize

Class

House

AKASHI

FIRST

I - A

 

PRYANSHI

SECOND

I - A

 

ISHAAN

FIRST

I – B

 

KHUSHI

SECOND

I - B

 

BHARAT

FIRST

II - A

VISHWAMITRA

SAUMAYA

SECOND

II - A

SHANKRACHARYA

YOGITA

FIRST

II - B

VISHWAMITRA

AARYAN

SECOND

II - B

SHANKRACHARYA

DISHITA

FIRST

III

CHANAKYA

KARTIK

SECOND

III

CHANAKYA

RISHIKA

THIRD

III

VISHWAMITRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Poster making competition - April 22, 2016

Prize Winners:

Name

Class

House

YASHKARAN

VI

Dronacharaya

DIYA

VII

Vishwamitra

HARMANPREET SINGH

VIII A

Vishwamitra