Achievements

Achievers’/Aspirants for the session 2016-17

Category

Class-Section

Name

House

1. Scholar’s

I

B

Dhawal Tiwari

Chanakya

II

B

Sahanshi

Vishwamitra

III

 

Yamini

Vishwamitra

IV

A

Aaradhya Dixit

Vishwamitra

IV

B

Parthvi

Chanakya

V

A

Sanjeevani

Vishwamitra

VI

 

Shrishti

Shankracharya

VII

 

Shivansh Bisht

Dronacharya

VIII

A

Kartik Tiwari

Vishwamitra

IX

A

Anish Bejwal

Vishwamitra

X(2015-16)

A

Shruti Maurya

Vishwamitra

X(2015-16)

B

Hritwik Singh

Dronacharya

2. Sports

I – III

II /III-A

Khushi

Chankaya

IV – V

V/VI-B

Sachin Handa

Vishwamitra

VI – VII

VII/VIII

Harsh Yadav

VIshwamitra

VIII – X

X-B

Rupali khurana

Chanakya

3. Music

I – III

III/IV

Rakshita

Chanakya

IV – V

IV/V-A

Ridum

Chanakya

VI – VII

VI/VII

Riya

Chanakya

VIII – IX

VIII/IX-B

Kartik Tiwari

Vishwamitra

VIII – IX

X

Adarsh

Dronacharya

4. Dance

IV-V

V/VI –A

Milli

Dronacharya

VIII - X

IX B/X-B

Deepika

Chanakya

5. Art

I – III

II/III-B

Sahanshi

Vishwamitra

IV – V

IV/V-A

Md.Taukeer

Chankaya

VI – VII

VI/VII

Yashkaran

Dronacharya

VI – VII

VI/VIII

Vansh

Dronacharya

VIII - X

IX/X-B

Deepika

Chankaya

6. Yoga

 

 

 

IV – V

V/VI

Parth

Shankracharya

VI – VIII

VIII/IX

Harshwardhan

Dronacharya

IX - X

IX/X-B

Sarika

Chanakaya

7. Computer (Cyber WHIZ Award)

I-III

IIA/III-A

Arnav Sharma

Chankaya

IV-V

IVA/V-A

Rahul Chauhan

Vishwamitra

VI-VII

VII/VIII

Shivansh Bisht

Dronacharya

VIII-X

VIII/IX

Tanveerdeep Singh

Shankracharya

8. Library (Reader Rockstar)

VIII-X

VIII A/IX-B

Kartik Tiwari

VIshwamitra

 

 

 

 

9. SA II Written Test – Best Presentation of Answer Script

IX

X-B

Rahul Rana

Dronacharya

 

 

 

 

10. 100% Attendance (Classes I – X)

 

IX-A

Vinayak Tiwari

Vishwamitra

 

IX-A

Ishaan Anand

Shankracharya

 

VIII-A

Kartik Tiwari

Vishwamitra

 

VIII-A

Khushboo

Chankaya

 

VII

Ansh Saluja

Vishwamitra

 

VII

Gayatri Chaudhary

Chanakya

 

VII

Mayank Athwal

Chanakya

 

VII

Prince

Vishwamitra

 

VII

Pushpa

Dronacharya

 

VII

Sahil Yadav

Chanakya

 

V-B

Aditya Pushpakar

Vishwamitra

 

V-B

Amit Kumar Yadav

Shankracharya

 

V-B

Gautam Kumar

Shankracharya

 

V-B

Karan

Vishwamitra

 

V-A

Ayushi

Shankracharya

 

IV-A

Garvit Godara

Vishwamitra

 

IV-B

Dhriti Anand

Dronacharya

 

IV-B

Khuspreet Kaur

Chanakya

 

IV-B

Priyanshu Mishra

Shankracharya

 

II-B

Aditi Pushpakar

Chankaya

 

 

 

 

Trophy for Literary Activities  :  Chanakya house

Sports – Overall Championship Trophy :   Shankracharya House

Harish Chandra Saxena Memorial Trophy for All Rounder Student (Boy) : Kartik Tiwari (IX B)

Harish Chandra Saxena Memorial Trophy for All Rounder Student (Girl) : Sushma (IX A)

Ashok  & Sneh Sharma Memorial Trophy (Most Promising student) :  Rahul Rana (X B)

 

Divyanshu of Class X B won Silver Medal in the 38th Chandigarh State Junior Boxing Championship.

Divyanshu of Class X B participated in the 38th Chandigarh State Junior Boxing Championship on April 18 & 19, 2017, held at SD Public School, Sector 32, organised by Amateur Boxing Association. He won Silver Medal in Light Bantom Weight 52 Kg category and brought laurels to the school.

 

Achievers’/Aspirants for the session 2015-16

Category

Class-Section

Name

Scholar’s

 

 

I - B

Inayat Saini (II – A)

 

II

Yamini (III)

 

III – A

Aaradhy Dixit (IV – A)

 

IV – A

Sanjeevani (V – A)

 

V

Shrishti (VI)

 

VI

Shivansh Bisht (VII)

 

VII - A

Kartik Tiwari (VIII – A)

 

VIII - A

Anish Benjwal (IX – A)

 

IX - A

Mansi Kashyap (X – A)

 

X - A (2014-15)

Bhaumik Singh Shahi (9.2 CGPA)

Sports

 

I – III

III - A

Aditya Partap Singh (IV – A)

IV – V

V

Khushi (VI)

VI – VII

VII

Harshwardhan (VIII - A)

VIII – X

VIII - B

Ayush Raikhy (IX – A)

VIII - X

IX - B

Rupali Khurana (X – B)

 

 

 

Music

 

I – III

I - A

Anubha (II – B)

IV – V

V

Riya (VI)

VI – VII

VII – A

Kartik Tiwari (VIII – A)

VIII – IX

VIII - B

Tanvi Sharma (IX – A)

Dance

 

 

I – III

III - B

Samiksha (IV – A)

VIII - X

VIII – A

Deepika (IX – A)

Art

 

 

I – III

III - B

Ridum (IV – A)

IV – V

IV - A

Disha (V – B)

VI – VII

VII - B

Harmanpreet Singh (VIII – A)

VIII - X

VIII - A

Deepika (IX – A)

Yoga

 

 

IV – V

IV - B

Parth (V – A)

VI – VIII

VII

Sneha (VIII – A)

IX - X

IX - A

Sumit (X – A)

100%Attendance

 

 

 

III - A

Priyanshu Mishra (IV – B)

 

III - B

Dhriti Anand (IV – B)

 

III - B

Md. Taukeer Raji (IV – B)

 

IV - A

Ritesh Yadav (V – B)

 

IV - B

Gautam Kumar (V – B)

 

V

Shrishti (VI)

 

V

Prince Yadav (VI)

 

V

Riya (VI)  

 

VI

Ansh Saluja (VII)

 

VII - A

Kartik (VIII – A)

 

VII – A

Sushma  (VIII – B)

 

VII – B

Anish Chaudhary (VIII – B)

 

VII – B

Khushboo (VIII – A)

 

VIII - A

Sartaj Parveen (IX – B)

 

VIII - B

Rahul Rana (IX – B)

 

VIII - B

Ishaan Anand (IX – A)

 

IX - B

Heena Rana (X - B)

 

IX – B

Komal (X - B)

 

IX – B

Raghav Sharma (X - B)

 

IX - B

Romi (X - B)

 

IX - B

Vinayak Tiwari (X - B)

 

 

 

Harish Chander Saxena Memorial Trophy for the Best All Rounder

Deepika (IX A)

Anish Benjwal (IX A)

 

 

Ashok and Sneh Sharma Memorial Trophy for the

Most Promising Student

Rahul Maurya(IX A)

 

 

Best House Trophy Literary Activities for the session 2015-16

Overall Championship Trophy for Sports

Vishwamitra House

Vishwamitra House